Calendar

January
2024

12.01 - 14.01
Women
Tour Down Under
16.01 - 21.01
Men
Tour Down Under
20 Saturday
Devo
Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana
24 Wednesday
Women
Geelong Classic Criterium
Devo
Trofeo Calvià
25 Thursday
Men
Surf Coast Classic
Devo
Trofeo Andratx
26 Friday
Devo
Trofeo Serra Tramuntana
27 Saturday
Women
Deakin University Elite Women's Road Race
Devo
Trofeo Felanitx
28 Sunday
Men
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Devo
Trofeo Playa de Palma
31.01 - 04.02
Men
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

February
2024

01.02 - 05.02
Men
Etoile de Bessèges
08.02 - 11.02
Men
Tour de la Provence
Women
UAE Tour Women
10 Saturday
Men
Figueira Champions Classic
12 Monday
Devo
Clásica Jaén
14.02 - 18.02
Men
Volta ao Algarve
15.02 - 18.02
Women
Setmana Ciclista Valenciana
16 Friday
Devo
Classic Var
17.02 - 18.02
Devo
Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var
19.02 - 25.02
Men
UAE Tour
24 Saturday
Men
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Women
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Men
Ardèche Classic
25 Sunday
Men
Drome Classic
Men
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne
Women
Omloop van het Hageland

March
2024

02 Saturday
Men
Strade Bianche
Women
Strade Bianche
Devo
Ster van Zwolle
03.03 - 10.03
Men
Paris-Nice
03 Sunday
Women
Trofeo Oro in Euro
04.03 - 10.03
Men
Tirreno-Adriatico
08.03 - 10.03
Women
Vuelta Extremadura Féminas
10 Sunday
Women
Ronde van Drenthe
13 Wednesday
Men
Danilith Nokere Koerse
14.03 - 17.03
Women
Tour de Normandie Féminin
15 Friday
Men
Bredene Koksijde Classic
Devo
Youngster Coast Challenge
16 Saturday
Men
Milano-Sanremo
17 Sunday
Women
Trofeo Alfredo Binda
18.03 - 24.03
Men
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
20.03 - 24.03
Devo
Olympia's Tour
20 Wednesday
Men
Classic Brugge-De Panne
21 Thursday
Women
Classic Brugge-De Panne
22 Friday
Men
E3 Saxo Classic
24 Sunday
Men
Gent-Wevelgem
Women
Gent-Wevelgem
Devo
Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
27 Wednesday
Men
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Women
Dwars door Vlaanderen
30 Saturday
Men
GP Miguel Indurain
31 Sunday
Men
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Women
Ronde van Vlaanderen

April
2024

01.04 - 06.04
Men
Itzulia Basque Country
01 Monday
Women
Ronde de Mouscron
03 Wednesday
Women
Scheldeprijs
Men
Scheldeprijs
04.04 - 07.04
Devo
Circuit des Ardennes
06 Saturday
Women
Paris-Roubaix Femmes
07 Sunday
Men
Paris-Roubaix
10 Wednesday
Women
Brabantse Pijl
12.04 - 14.04
TFR Cross Country
MTB World Cup XCO/XCC - Mairiporã
13 Saturday
Devo
Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23
14 Sunday
Men
Amstel Gold Race
Women
Amstel Gold Race
15.04 - 19.04
Men
Tour of the Alps
17 Wednesday
Men
La Flèche Wallonne
Women
La Flèche Wallonne
19.04 - 21.04
TFR Cross Country
MTB World Cup XCO/XCC - Araxá
20 Saturday
Women
EPZ Omloop van Borsele
21 Sunday
Men
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Women
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
23.04 - 28.04
Men
Tour de Romandie
25.04 - 01.05
Devo
Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
29.04 - 05.05
Women
La Vuelta Femenina

May
2024

01 Wednesday
Men
Eschborn-Frankfurt
03.05 - 05.05
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH - Fort William
04.05 - 26.05
Men
Giro d'Italia
08.05 - 12.05
Men
Tour de Hongrie
Devo
Flèche du Sud
08 Wednesday
Women
Navarra Women's Elite Classics
10.05 - 12.05
Women
Itzulia Women
TFR Enduro
MTB World Cup EDR - Finale
14 Tuesday
Women
Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria
16.05 - 19.05
Women
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas
17.05 - 19.05
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/EDR - Bielsko Biala
23.05 - 26.05
Men
Tour of Norway
24.05 - 26.05
TFR Cross Country
MTB World Cup XCO/XCC - Nové Město
Women
RideLondon Classique
25 Saturday
Devo
Grand Prix Herning
26 Sunday
Devo
Fyen Rundt

June
2024

02.06 - 09.06
Men
Critérium du Dauphiné
02 Sunday
Women
Dwars door de Westhoek
07.06 - 09.06
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/EDR - Leogang
07 Friday
Men
GP des Kantons Aargau
08 Saturday
Women
Elmos Dwars door het Hageland
09.06 - 16.06
Devo
Giro d'Italia Next Gen
Men
Tour de Suisse
09 Sunday
Women
Flanders Diamond Tour
12.06 - 16.06
Men
Baloise Belgium Tour
14.06 - 16.06
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/XCO/XCC - Val di Sole
15.06 - 18.06
Women
Tour de Suisse
21.06 - 23.06
TFR Cross Country
MTB World Cup XCO/XCC - Crans-Montana
25.06 - 30.06
Women
Thüringen Ladies Tour
28.06 - 07.07
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/EDR/XCO/XCC - Haute-Savoie
29.06 - 21.07
Men
Tour de France

July
2024

02.07 - 07.07
Devo
Tour of Austria
07.07 - 14.07
Women
Giro d'Italia Women
12.07 - 14.07
TFR Enduro
MTB World Cup EDR - Valais
17.07 - 21.07
Women
Baloise Ladies Tour
22.07 - 26.07
Men
Tour de Wallonie
24.07 - 28.07
Devo
Tour Alsace
27 Saturday
Men
Olympic Games Individual Time Trial

August
2024

02.08 - 08.08
Women
Tour de Berlin Feminin
03 Saturday
Men
Olympic Games Road Race
04 Sunday
Women
Olympic Games Road Race
05.08 - 09.08
Men
Vuelta a Burgos
10 Saturday
Men
Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
11 Sunday
Men
Circuito de Getxo
12.08 - 18.08
Men
Tour de Pologne
Women
Tour de France Femmes
14.08 - 18.08
Men
Tour of Denmark
17.08 - 08.09
Men
Vuelta a España
21.08 - 25.08
Men
Deutschland Tour
24 Saturday
Women
Classic Lorient Agglomération
25 Sunday
Men
Bretagne Classic
27.08 - 01.09
Women
Tour of Scandinavia
28.08 - 01.09
Men
Renewi Tour
Regional teams
UCI MTB World Championships - Andorra
29.08 - 31.08
Devo
Flanders Tomorrow Tour

September
2024

01 Sunday
Men
Maryland Cycling Classic
05.09 - 08.09
Women
Tour de Romandie Féminin
06.09 - 08.09
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/EDR - Loudenvielle
08 Sunday
Men
Bemer Cyclassics
13 Friday
Men
GP Cycliste de Québec
15 Sunday
Men
GP Cycliste de Montréal
18.09 - 22.09
Men
Tour de Luxembourg
20 Friday
Men
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
21 Saturday
Men
Super 8 Classic
22 Sunday
Men
Gooikse Pijl
Women
World Championships - Women Individual TT
Men
World Championships - Men Individual TT
25 Wednesday
Men
Omloop van het Houtland
27.09 - 29.09
TFR Cross Country
MTB World Cup XCO/XCC - Lake Placid
28 Saturday
Women
World Championships - Women Road Race
29 Sunday
Men
World Championships - Men Road Race

October
2024

01 Tuesday
Men
Binche-Chimay-Binche
03 Thursday
Men
Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
Men
Paris-Bourges
04.10 - 06.10
TFR Downhill
MTB World Cup DH/XCO/XCC - Mont-Sainte-Anne
05 Saturday
Women
Giro dell'Emilia
Devo
Il Piccolo Lombardia
06 Sunday
Men
Paris-Tours
07 Monday
Men
Coppa Bernocchi
08.10 - 13.10
Women
Simac Ladies Tour
08 Tuesday
Men
Tre Valli Varesine
Women
Tre Valli Varesine
10 Thursday
Men
Gran Piemonte
12 Saturday
Men
Il Lombardia
15.10 - 20.10
Men
Tour of Guangxi
19 Saturday
Men
Japan Cup Criterium
20 Sunday
Men
Japan Cup Cycle Road Race